SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L.

Privacy policy

Confidentiality and protection of data

As per that which is stipulated by Organic Law 15/199, from the 13th December, regarding the Protection of Personal Information, SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. informs the user as to the existence of an automated file with personal information created for and by SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L., which is under its responsibility, in order to maintain and manage the relation with the User, as well as for informational tasks. Upon accepting these general conditions, SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. will require some data mandatory for providing their services from the user.

Registry of files and forms

Filling out the registration form is obligatory to access and enjoy determined services offered on the website. Not providing the personal information requested, or not accepting this information protection policy makes it impossible to subscribe, register or participate in any of the promotions wherein personal information is requested.

In accordance with that which is established in Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th December, regarding the Protection of Personal Information, we inform you that the personal information obtained as a consequence of registering as a User will be incorporated into a file owned by SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L., with domicile at Apartado de Correos 252 - 46900 Torrent (Valencia), with Tax ID number B97512974, having implemented the safety measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007, from the 21st December.

Exactness and truthfulness of data

The user is the sole responsible party for the truthfulness and correctness of data included, SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. being exonerated for any responsibility regarding it. The users guarantee and answer for, in any case, the exactness, validity and authenticity of the personal information provided, and they commit to keep it duly updated. The user accepts to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form. SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. does not answer to the truthfulness of the information they have not prepared, and for which another source is indicated, which means they do not assume any responsibility regarding hypothetical damage which may arise due to using said information. SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained on its webpages, even limiting or not allowing access to said information. SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. is exonerated from responsibility for any damage or harm the User may suffer as a consequence of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L., whenever it comes from sources other than SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L.

Cookies

The website use cookies, considering such physical files as information housed in the user's device which act to ease the user's navigation on the site. In any case, the user has the possibility of configuring the navigator in such a fashion that the installation of these files is impeded.

Purposes

Euromecanica Castellonense S.L.'s purposes are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the user, as well as informational tasks.

Minors of age

In the case that some of our services are specifically designed for minors of age, SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. will request their parents' or legal guardians' conformity in collecting their personal information, or if applicable, for the automated handling of the information.

Providing information to third parties

SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L. will not provide any of the users' information to third parties.

© 2018 SPANIA GTA TECNOMOTIVE S.L.

All rights reserved · Legal notice ·